International Fellowship of Rotarian Convention Goers

 

Site Navigation

 

Home
2014 Sydney Convention
2014 Sydney Reunion
District 9800 Cruise
Fellowship Officers
Convention Safety Tips
"First-Timers" Checklist
"The Conventioneer"
RI Conventions Listing
Fellowship By-Laws
Become a Member
Membership List
Read Convention Stories
Photo Gallery
Contact Us

 

 

2011
2013 Convention Logo2013


2009


2007

2006

2005

2004

2001

2012

2002

2008

2003

2000


2010


1998

1999
   

 


 

Partial List of Fellowship Members
(Currently being updated)

 

Last Name First Name Country District
Abbey Vivian Mary Ghana District #9100
Abdalla Mike United States District #5320
Abedin Mohammed Z. Bangladesh District #3280
Abengowe Chemele Usuma Nigeria District #9130
Adams Lucy United States District #5000
Addai Reuben Ghana District #9100
Adesugba Benson Omowole Nigeria District #9120
Agba Sunhy Joe Nigeria District #9120
Agbo Chris Nigeria District #9140
Akosa Osei Ghana District #9100
Albaugh Gene United States District #5190
Allen Lisa Joanne United Kingdom District #1210
Allen Troy United Kingdom District #1210
Altea Joel L. Philippines District #3830
Amerasinghe Senake Sri Lanka District #3220
Amoako Kwakwa Kwasi Ghana District #9100
Anand W India District #3232
Anderson Richard W. United States District #7950
Anekwe Seb'Dozie Nigeria District #0000
Anionwu Regina N. Nigeria District #9140
Antill Steve United Kingdom District #1210
Atilla Korhan Turkey District #2430
Atwell George F. United States District #7610
Aurelio Antonino A. Philippines District #3820
Azcarraga Manual Cavazos Mexico District #4170
Azubuike Owen T. Nigeria District #9140
Baffoe Frank Lesotho District #9320
Bajat Noel United States District #6200
Baker Robert United States District #6380
Baker Margo United States District #6380
Banks Eugene United States District #5420
Bannerman Mercy Ghana District #9100
Baral Deepok Bangladesh District #3260
Beasley Beth M. United States District #6460
Bech Torben Denmark District #1440
Belli Pietro Italy District #2070
Benko Dennis United States District #5280
Bennett Richard United States District #5170
Bergin Brian Australia District #9810
Bidwell H. Allan United States District #5330
Bidwell Elizabeth United States District #5330
Blair Patricia J. United States District #6080
Blanchard Dale L. United States District #6110
Bodnar Leon D. United States District #5280
Boggs GraceAnna United States District #7280
Bola-Sadipe Femi Nigeria District #9110
Bossey Steve Nigeria District #9110
Bowman Leon United States District #5020
Boyd Bill United States District #7750
Bradshaw Carole F. United States District #6460
Brewer John T. United States District #5080
Brewer Glen United States District #5910
Briggs Lee United States District #5910
Brittingham Madolyn United States District #7510
Brodbeck John United States District #6110
Brown Georgette United States District #5110
Brown Irving J. United States District #5520
Brown James Alex Canada District #7070
Buchgeher Brigit Italy District #2040
Budd, Jr. Herbert A. United States District #7640
Buel Kenneth A. United States District #6460
Buski Julius Canada District #7040
Butler Sherry United States District #5490
Campen Ben United States District #6970
Capps John T. United States District #7730
Carey David United States District #7410
Carlson C. Ray United States District #5300
Caron Philippe Belgium District #1620
Caruso Gail United States District #7230
Cashin Constance E. United States District #5260
Cassinelli Vera United States District #7910
Castellari Claudio Italy District #2070
Castillo Victoria D. United States District #5260
Cates Jerry United States District #5160
Chakravorti Ranjit United States District #5160
Chambers Chuck United States District #5790
Chan Ong E Philippines District #3810
Chaudhry Saleem Pakistan District #3270
Chen Jong-Jhy Taiwan, China District #3480
Chijide Charles A. Nigeria District #9110
Chiong Patria T. Philippines District #3830
Chisholm Malcolm Australia District #9630
Chow Kenneth Hong Kong District #3450
Chowdhury Abdus Shakur Bangladesh District #3280
Clark Terri United States District #5130
Clemente Nancy United States District #7280
Clinton Gloria M. United States District #5230
Coffman Hurst United States District #5710
Cohen Howard United States District #5030
Coker Olatunji Nigeria District #9120
Coker Olutobi Nigeria District #9120
Cole Jane Ghana District #9100
Cope Col. William L. United States District #5150
Corleto Catanjal Leticia United States District #3780
Coulibaly AIssata Cote Divoire District #9100
Cox Don Australia District #9790
Coyle Linda Canada District #5040
Crawford Constance United States District #5160
Crawford William E. United States District #6940
Crist David United States District #5810
Crosby Alfred United States District #7410
Crotts Marcus United States District #7690
Crozier Barbara United States District #5100
Cummings Brigitte Mongolia District #3450
Cutright Cheryl K. United States District #6420
Daley Keith Jamaica District #7020
Davies Bruce New Zealand District #9610
de Miribel Veronique France District #1520
Defor Eric Keyman Ghana District #9100
deFuria Russell P. United States District #7450
Devlyn Frank J. Mexico District #4170
Diawun E. Matt Ghana District #9100
Dickison Stanley United States District #5030
Dodo Alhani Abbi India District #9100
Doghor-Agbabi Duke Nigeria District #9120
Donhost Lewis M. United States District #5180
Dowling Mary L. United States District #5030
Drektrah Don United States District #6270
Driver Phyllis N. United States District #6780
Driver Ely United States District #6780
Duarte Luis Portugal District #1960
Duckworth Sandra United States District #7610
Dugan Tim United States District #5010
Duggar Rolfe D. United States District #6950
Durschnitt Phil United States District #6690
Ebert Henry United States District #5340
Eisenach Richard United States District #5490
Ekpe Offiong Nigeria District #9140
Elliott Linda United States District #5810
Emeka Udobi John Nigeria District #9140
Emery Austin H. United States District #6170
Emil Ong Philippines District #3780
Epundu Stella Nigeria District #9140
Eronini Ronnis Emma Nigeria District #9140
Eyes Alan Douglas New Zealand District #9920
Farias Fran United States District #6900
Farleigh Kevin United Kingdom District #1290
Favela Fernando United States District #4100
Feldman Martin United States District #5490
Fellows Carol United States District #5110
Femi Oladimeji Nigeria District #9130
Femi Lawani Charles Nigeria District #9140
Fernandez Crispulo M. Philippines District #3800
Fernando Nalin Sri Lanka District #3220
Ferreira Fatima China District #3450
Fields Ray United States District #5100
Fischnaller Michael C. United States District #5110
Fisher Jim United States District #6290
Flinn David G. United States District #7170
Fortino Jerry United States District #6840
Foster William United States District #6200
Francesco Nicolo Italy District #2070
Frazier Ted United States District #6780
Free W. Dean United States District #6900
Fuller Beverly A. United States District #7950
Gachui James M. Kenya District #9200
Galitz Richard United States District #6450
Gallant JOhn H. United States District #6950
Galligan Patrick V. Australia District #9630
Gardiner John Jacob United States District #5030
Gervich Doug United States District #6000
Ghabrial Ahmes Egypt District #2450
Ghosh Asoke India District #3010
Gill Marian United States District #5490
Gindele Craig P United States District #6960
Giuliano Sancini Italy District #2070
Golyan Basu Deu Nepal District #3290
Gopee Bob Trinidad And Tobago District #7030
Graham Sam Australia District #9820
Greene Samuel United States District #5240
Greff Florence W. United States District #5030
Griley Theodore United States District #6690
Grund Cynthia Denmark District #1480
Gugliotta Ross Australia District #9750
Gunsch Cherryanne United States District #6670
Hagerty Ann United States District #5320
Hahn Frederick United States District #6040
Hall-Long June United States District #7570
Halvorson Kristi United States District #5100
Hargroves Barbara United States District #7570
Harsin Harold United States District #6510
Harvey Bob United States District #6950
Hassan John Obaldwu Nigeria District #9130
Hearn Denise United States District #6960
Hennby Bo A. Sweden District #2390
Henri CAMPILLO France District #1730
High James United States District #7170
Hildreth Jerry United States District #5240
Hillman Cathy United States District #5230
Hirsch Shirley United States District #6930
Hirsch Kenneth United States District #6930
Holland Janet United States District #5790
Horn David United States District #5110
Horner Maurice United States District #5330
Hornstra Harry Australia District #9820
Hotake Fatima United States District #5170
Housley Bonnie United States District #6630
Hoyt Elwood United States District #7980
Huitt Cora United States District #7600
Humann Werner Canada District #6330
Hurst Alan United States District #7980
Hutchinson Terrance United States District #5260
Idahosa Sunny Nigeria District #9140
Idro-Canowira Anne Uganda District #9200
Idubor Agharese Nigeria District #9140
Igunbor Ose J. United Kingdom District #9140
Ijioma Lemmy Nigeria District #9120
Inuwa Bala M. Nigeria District #9120
Issa Makumbi Uganda District #9200
Iwamasa Ruby United States District #6310
Jantz Barbara Jean United States District #5490
Jensen Rikke Hoegh Denmark District #1470
Johansson David Hjalmar United States District #6110
John Wilmot Gambia District #9100
Johnson Sharon  J. United States District #5510
Jordan Dawn United Kingdom District #1210
Jordan Charles United States District #6780
Joscelyne Christopher Australia District #5450
Judge David A. United Kingdom District #1240
Kalfuss Helene A. United States District #8330
Kandel Tobias Germany District #1800
Kanno Masahiro Japan District #2610
Kasper Beri-Jeff United States District #5160
Katongole Augustine N. Uganda District #9200
Keemba Henry Uganda District #9200
Kelly Margaret United States District #7450
Kennedy Sam United States District #6400
Khean Khoo Boo Malaysia District #3300
Kingsley Abayeta Gilbert Ghana District #9100
Kirkwood John Uganda District #9200
Klein Nicolette S. United States District #5650
Koblinski Lisa United States District #6450
Koleosho Robert Bonuola Nigeria District #9130
Kromann Arne Denmark District #1450
Kuhlman Cliff United States District #5110
Kuhlman Nettie United States District #5110
Kulkarni Subhash United States District #6840
Kundanmal Jain United Kingdom District #1130
Kurian Verghese Indonesia District #3400
Kurir Dennis United States District #6980
Kwande Salamatu Kabiru Nigeria District #9120
Lachata Donald M. United States District #5020
Laine Steven United States District #6930
Langworthy David John Australia District #9820
Lantz Curt United States District #5110
Larson Ralph B . United States District #6980
LaRue Carol J. United States District #6780
Last Name First Name Country District #0000
Lee Color Y.W. Taiwan, China District #3520
Lennon Manon Canada District #7040
Leon-Smith Grahame United States District #1140
Leung Magdelen R. Canada District #5040
Levinson Barry United States District #7980
Levy Wesley a. Jamaica District #7020
Lewis Rev. Mable Burke United States District #7230
Lightbourne Thomas Turks And Caicos Islands District #7020
Limbird Martin United States District #6560
Little Jane United States District #5010
Liyanage Jay P. United States District #7470
Loch Merle H United States District #6380
Low Danny Australia District #9680
Loyle Charles A. United States District #7640
Luke Don Canada District #5020
Lustig III Philip H. United States District #6930
Lyster Ronald United States District #5280
Macht Sandee L. United States District #6250
Madaubum Ifediba Nigeria District #9110
Madsen Kendal United States District #5420
Manneh Saffiyoung A. Gambia District #9100
Marcheselli Alessandro Italy District #2070
Marcus Eric United States District #6670
Marino Sergio Italy District #2080
Martin Jack United States District #6990
Martin Marc D. Philippines District #3810
Massey Roy United States District #5230
Matheson Barry Norway District #2260
Maves Barbara United States District #6560
Maves Barbara United States District #6560
McCormack Horace United States District #7610
McLaughlin Larry United States District #5450
McMasters Ward United States District #7450
McMullin Philip D United States District #6900
Medalla Edward R. Philippines District #3780
Melcher David United States District #5330
Menguito Jeanne G. Philippines District #3800
Mercy Igbinovia R. Nigeria District #9140
Michaels Ikeije Anyalewachi Nigeria District #9110
Miller William United States District #6710
Miller Fred J. United States District #6910
Milne George D. United States District #7850
Milne Linda R. United States District #7850
Mitchell Randall L. United States District #5340
Mizohata Masanobu Japan District #2660
Moffatt J. K. United States District #6330
Mohs Julia G. United States District #6890
Mokrycke John Canada District #7090
Montan Christine United States District #5300
Monticelli Carlo Italy District #2040
Moore Garland United States District #6910
Moore III George United States District #6380
Morans Mario United States District #7250
Morris Albert A. United States District #5160
Morris Jerry Anne United States District #5160
Morris Mary Ellen Canada District #7040
Mortimer Thomas R United States District #5630
Mothershead Lee United States District #5300
Mourad Bassel Nigeria District #9110
Mundt James United States District #5470
Munshi Kalpana S. India District #3140
Musoke Swaib Uganda District #9200
Mutalya Chris Uganda District #9200
Mwanje Stephen Uganda District #9200
Naron Steven United States District #7620
Nelson Cliff United States District #5320
Nilsson Gert Sweden District #2390
Nimsick Leo A. Canada District #5040
Nish Jonathan United Kingdom District #1130
Nkechi Olubiyi Marlvis Nigeria District #9120
Nnadi Uche F. Nigeria District #9140
Nnaji Wilson V. Nigeria District #9110
Nugent John United States District #5280
Nusz Phyllis United States District #5220
Nwachuku Venerable Nigeria District #0000
Nwosu Raphael A.O. Ghana District #9100
Obiageli Okeke Irene Nigeria District #9110
O'Brien Jean United States District #6380
Odame-Adams Ernest Ghana District #9100
Ogorek Charlotte United States District #6440
Ogunbe Grace Nigeria District #9120
Okai Celestine Ike Nigeria District #9120
Okello Samuel O. Kenya District #9200
Okfalk Lizette United States District #7170
Oladokun Dr. Adeyemi Nigeria District #9140
Olayiwola Olaide Nigeria District #9130
Olivannan G. India District #3230
Oliver Sarah Ann United States District #6440
Olsen Gary United States District #6270
Olusola Amole Francis Nigeria District #9120
Oluyadi Banji Nigeria District #9110
Oneal Susan Christine United States District #7620
O'Neill Margaret United States District #5190
Opoku Yaw Buansi Ghana District #9100
Osamiluyi Adewale Nigeria District #9110
Osinuga Ademoza Olusoji Nigeria District #9110
Ossy Prestige Nigeria District #9140
Overbaugh Thomas United States District #7170
Palmer Ruth C. Jamaica District #7020
Pam Sarah David Nigeria District #9120
Pappalardo Marsha J. United States District #6630
Parkins John United States District #6920
Parkins Mary Ellen United States District #6920
Pearl Okono Nigeria District #9140
Peeris Sumithra A. Canada District #7090
Peloquin William R United States District #5320
Peloquin Wilma United States District #5320
Peresluha Edmund United States District #6930
Perry Mark United States District #5230
Persina Frank D. United States District #5330
Person Gunnar H. Sweden District #2360
Perumal Dato A.P. Malaysia District #3300
Peters Paul Martin United States District #5340
Peters Yomi Nigeria District #9110
Petit Paul United States District #5930
Phillips Connie United States District #7620
Piconi Louis United States District #7300
Pierce James United States District #7600
Pisterman Cheryl Australia District #9800
Poor Beverly Judith Australia District #9470
Pope Edward W. South Africa District #9300
Poulopoulos Athanase Chad District #9150
Prather Judith United States District #5320
Pratt Charles W. United States District #6850
Raath Mortimer United Kingdom District #1130
Rafter Barbara Australia District #9800
Rafter John Australia District #9800
Rahman Dr. K. Maqsudur Bangladesh District #3280
Rajan B D R Sri Lanka District #3220
Rajan Gowri Sri Lanka District #3220
Rajendran Ranganathan Rwanda District #9150
Recanzone Jay United States District #5190
Reightley Priscilla United States District #5030
Reinhardt Jr. William H. United States District #5960
Reyes Rose Charito United States District #6960
Rhodes Nancy United States District #6270
Risher Welch Barbara United States District #5300
Rispoli Arrigo Italy District #2070
Robinson W. Dayton United States District #6840
Rogers Earl United States District #5580
Rogers Charlie United States District #6980
Rohrer John United States District #6290
Ross Richard United States District #6080
Ruff Paul Australia District #9800
Ruggie Carol United States District #6630
Ruiz-Milan Alfonso Mexico District #4190
Safo-Debrah K. Ghana District #9100
Sahu Subhash India District #3260
Samse Angela Rester United States District #6270
Sanchez Eduardo Raul Argentina District #4890
Sarker Dr. M.A. Wadud United States District #3280
Sarraga John Mark Philippines District #0000
Schloer Harriett United States District #5110
Schloer Walt United States District #5110
Schmidt Nancy United States District #5260
Schuberth William A. United States District #6440
Schwaizer Felicia Italy District #2040
Scott Larry United States District #5340
Sehgal Ravi India District #3290
Self Stacey United States District #6060
Self Keith United States District #6060
Selway John United States District #5510
Settar Eshwar India District #3160
Settles C.W. United States District #5930
Sham Stephen United States District #5300
Shapira Eric United States District #5150
Sharma Arun India District #3080
Sharma Sunny United States District #5890
Sheridan Geraldine M. United States District #7260
Sheriff Tom United States District #5790
Shields Andrea L. United States District #5300
Silver Ted United States District #7410
Simpson James United States District #5930
Siracusa Gary United States District #5000
Sisler Gary United States District #6990
Smith Carol E. United States District #5240
Smith John Lawton Ghana District #9100
Smutny Ronald F. United States District #7300
Somerville Ron Canada District #6330
Sossou Sylvestre Cote Divoire District #9100
Soules Jo Ann United States District #7210
Spano Robert United States District #6990
Spano Carleen M. United States District #6990
Sparks Stephen G. United States District #6780
Spencer Charles United States District #6200
Starr Barry Australia District #9680
Stephen Shajimon United States District #6890
Sterne Rick Canada District #7090
Strand Donald G. United States District #5110
Stubbs Beth United States District #6780
Sullivan David J. Bermuda District #7230
Takamura Fumio United States District #0000
Takeda Keiichi Japan District #2680
Taylor Helen United Kingdom District #1210
Terpstra Gerrit United States District #5490
TheBear Ash United Kingdom District #1210
Thorpe Gloria United States District #5110
Thorpe Steve United States District #5970
Toomey Carol United States District #7910
Torrente Mary Grace Concepcion Philippines District #3810
Traver John United States District #5330
Troisi Nicholas United States District #7040
Tuck Kenneth United States District #7570
Tucker Tim United Kingdom District #1070
Tugume Alexis Uganda District #9200
Tyson Kirk United States District #6670
Ude-Akpeh Emma Nigeria District #9140
Uloho Obrik Miller Nigeria District #9140
Urdahl Sara United States District #5060
Uribe Luis Mexico District #4190
Uybomah-Onalo Mike Nigeria District #9110
Valverde Victor M. Uruguay District #4970
Varghese George India District #3200
Varmette David United States District #5630
Vivas Alfredo Perez Bolivia District #4370
von Bibra Conrad United States District #5300
Waite Patrick New Zealand District #9940
Walker Gery United States District #6970
Wall Stan United States District #7570
Wan John Hong Kong District #3450
Ward Judith Australia District #9750
Wargo Frank United States District #7890
Warner Bob United States District #6150
Watkins Craig United States District #5300
Weiss Karen United States District #6970
Welliver Christine United States District #6360
White Jerry C. United States District #5910
White Diana Virgin Islands, U.S. District #7020
Williams David C. United States District #5280
Williams Joe United States District #5470
Williams L.J. United States District #6450
Williams Henry Nigeria District #9140
Willis Robert B. United States District #6930
Windapo Olubayo Adesola Nigeria District #9110
Wolfe Patricia J. United States District #6270
Wong Rosey United States District #5160
Wong Kee Song Michel Canada District #7040
Wood C. Everette United States District #6080
Woodbridge Yolanda V. United States District #6990
Woodward Jim United States District #5220
Wu Nicky United States District #5170
Wylie Carol A. United States District #5280
Wylie Carol United States District #5280
Yaw Kudjiku Alexander Ghana District #9100
Young John A. United States District #6630
Ziauddin A.B.M. Bangladesh District #3280
Ziegler Terry United States District #5890
Ziegler Karien United States District #7470
Zuk Walter Canada District #5360

JOIN THE FELLOWSHIP:  Help promote the Internationality of Rotary by becoming a member.  Share your convention experiences with the rest of the Rotary world.

CLICK HERE TO JOIN THE FELLOWSHIP ONLINE

CURRENT MEMBERS PAY YOUR ANNUAL DUES HERE


DG David Horn (1998-99)
Gets a pat from a friend during
Singapore Convention


1000's of Rotary Banners hang
on the walls in Indianapolis (1998)

 

 

Copyright 2005-2014 - The International Fellowship of Rotarian Convention Goers - All rights reserved
Webmaster:  Harriett Schloer  Email: in2dtp@gmail.com